12 February 2008

Blah!

Ugh! I am in a bad mood!! So I thought maybe my blood sugar was high because I'm feeling pretty bitchy right now... check... nope... 100. Hmm... guess I can't ALWAYS blame everything on diabetes...
Blah.
Eh. Maybe I will anyway..........

3 comments:

Naomi said...

Ha ha ha... every time Daniel gets nasty/teen-ish Nora, his sister says, "Are you low? Are you high?" And then he throws something at her.

jules said...

hahaha that's hilarious!! oh gotta love it

Brooke Riggles said...

My best friend always says, "What the hell is your problem? Check your * blood sugar, GAH!" haha RARELY is it not the fault of a crazy sugar... ;)